List of new hotels in 2023
Have a look if you are looking for a recently opened hotel
Download sangseek travel map around the world
Highly recommended as it connects to Google Maps navigation!
Get it on Google Play

Beethoven-Haus Bonn

views: 13
Attraction

Information

Beethoven House is a museum and memorial hall in Bonn, Germany.
In 1889, the Beethoven House Association was founded.

If you like Beethoven, you should visit, right?

Real name: Ludwig van Beethoven
Born: December 17, 1770
Died: March 26, 1827 (age 56)